Bereans Class • Tom Stevens

Toppin Bldg  Upper East Side • 10 a.m.

‘A Study in the Life of David ‘ whom God called “a man after My own heart.” What can we learn from the life of David so we too can be people after the heart of God?

Lamplighters Class • Ron Doak

Toppin Bldg Upper West • 10:00 a.m.

“I Love to Tell the Story – The Life and Teachings of Jesus Christ”  In this active participation Sunday School class, the events in the life of Jesus as recorded in the Gospels, Acts, and I Corinthians will be discussed.  Beginning in September, the last week of Jesus’ life before and through His crucifixion, His resurrection, and His post-resurrection ministry will be the course of study.

Jr. & Sr. High Youth • Pastor Ryan King

Toppin Bldg (Youth Room downstairs) • 10:00 a.m.

The Youth meet for a time of singing, prayer, and Bible study in the basement of the Toppin Building.  This is a great time of encouragement and fun for those primarily in grades 7-12.

Body Builders • Pastor Jonathan Henderson

Lower Level Toppin Bldg  • 10:00 a.m.

We are exploring the wondrous way God has equipped us as His Church through a study of Spiritual Gifts, focusing on 1 Corinthians 12-14, verse-by-verse.  We plan to study God’s wisdom given in Proverbs in early 2017.

Fundamentals of Faith • Steve Start

Sanctuary Basement  • 10:00 a.m.

FOF is a 13-unit study of the fundamental doctrines of the Christian faith.  This study will ground the believer in key doctrines of the Christian faith.  Includes discussion, a workbook, & fellowship events.

Children’s Sunday School

Lower Level Toppin Building  • 10:00 a.m.

We offer several children’s Sunday School classes:

  • Nursery Infant – 2 yrs. – Karen Leidecker & helper (located Sanctuary Basement)
  • Beginners Ages 3 – K – Cherrie Moseley & Barbara Schubert – Chronological Bible Study
  • Primary Grades 1 & 2 – Charlotte Lovejoy & Jane Wince – Chronological Bible Study
  • Middler/Junior Grades 3 – 6 – Matthew Hargis & Rose Doak – Chronological Bible Study